Investor News

Share Price

Videos

Shares

The total number of Itaconix plc securities in issue: 443,462,757
Number of shares held in treasury: Nil
The percentage of securities not in public hands is: 31.6%

This information was last updated on 30 June 2021

Upcoming Events

Significant Shareholders

As of 30 June 2021, Itaconix had been notified of the following holdings comprising more than three per cent of the share capital of the company: subsequent notifications received from major shareholders and PDMRs are shown in the Regulatory Announcements section of the website.

Name

Number of Ordinary Shares

Percentage of Issued Share Capital

Hargreaves Lansdown Asset Management64,294,97214.5%
IP Group50,357,63811.4%
John R. Shaw44,961,68610.1%
Interactive Investor32,423,6987.3%
Halifax Share Dealing23,242,4575.2%
Octopus Investment20,487,2884.6%
Guy Broadbent18,275,0004.1%
A J Bell Securitites16,593,4813.7%
Itaconix Plc Directors & Related Holdings21,932,0675.0%

Details of any other exchanges or trading platforms: The company’s shares can be traded on the OTCQB. (OTCQB: ITXXF)

Details of any restrictions on the transfer of its AIM securities: There are no restrictions on the transfer of securities.