Investor News

Shares

The total number of Itaconix plc securities in issue: 269,130,071
Number of shares held in treasury: Nil
The percentage of securities not in public hands is: 29%

This information was last updated on 31 December 2019

Significant Shareholders

As of December 31, 2019, Itaconix had been notified of the following holdings comprising more than three per cent of the share capital of the company: subsequent notifications received from major shareholders and PDMRs are shown in the Regulatory Announcements section of the website.

Name

Number of Ordinary Shares

Percentage of Issued Share Capital

John R. Shaw33,894,91512.6%
IP Group30,125,73011.2%
Hargreaves Lansdown Asset Management28,082,28510.4%
Spreadex15,409,0915.7%
Guy Broadbent15,000,0005.6%
Itaconix Plc Directors & Related Holdings13,998,9935.2%
Interactive Investor9,805,5883.6%
Walker Crips Stockbrokers9,051,9453.4%
Barclays Wealth8,666,9063.2%
AJ Bell Securities8,618,3193.2%
IG Markets8,534,8063.2%
Halifax Share Dealing8,529,2353.2%
David Shaw8,146,2743.0%

Details of any other exchanges or trading platforms: The company’s shares can be traded on the OTCQB. (OTCQB: ITXXF)

Details of any restrictions on the transfer of its AIM securities: There are no restrictions on the transfer of securities.