Share Price

Investor News

Videos

FEATURED VIDEOS:

Capital Markets Day: Decarbonising Everyday Products 
Itaconix: 5 Things Every Investor Should Know About Itaconix

CORPORATE PRESENTATIONS AND OTHER VIDEOS:

OTCQB Podcast: How Itaconix polymers Contribute To and Fuel Its Sustainability, 3 May, 2024
Investor Meet Company: ITACONIX PLC – Preliminary results for the year ended 31 December 2023, 15 April, 2024
Proactive: Itaconix announces record revenue and improving gross margin for 2023, eyes diverse growth, 15 April, 2024
Proactive: Itaconix CEO outlines future growth despite short-term revenue setback, 2 April, 2024
ShareSoc: Growth Company Live Seminar, 1 March, 2024
Itaconix achieves record revenue in 2023, eyes further growth in eco-friendly product markets – 28 February 2024
Itaconix Q&A: CEO John Shaw on delivering the right ingredients for green growth – 28 February 2024
Itaconix “has a great foundation for years of growth”- 21 December 2023
Itaconix CEO says the business is “in a great position” heading into 2024 – 7 December 2023
Itaconix targeting “very aggressive growth” during remainder of 2023 – 12 September 2023
Investor Meet Company: 2023 Interim Results – 12 September 2023
Itaconix presents at the Proactive One2One Investor Forum – 28 June 28 2023
Itaconix “shooting to be a much larger company” – 7 June 2023
Investor Meet Company: Itaconix 2022 Final Results – 6 June 2023
Investor Presentation – 22 February 2023
Interim Results 30 June 2022 – Investor Presentation – 14 September 2022
Full Year Results 31 December 2021 – Investor Presentation – 8 June 2022
Investor Q&A – 23 February 2022
Interim Results 30 June 2021 – 29 September 2021
Post AGM Shareholder Engagement – 24 June 2021
Full Year Results 31 December 2020 – Investor Presentation – 30 March 2021
Interim Results 30 June 2020 – Investor Presentation – 28 October 2020
Proactive One2One Virtual Event – John Shaw – 26 July 2020 
Revenues to Surpass 2019 Results – John Shaw – 23 July 2020
Tremendous Response to $2.2m Fundraise – John Shaw – 24 June 2020
Strong Growth in Revenues and Extends Cash Resources – John Shaw – 6 May 2020
Growing Revenues and Pathway to Profitability Ed Stacey  – 6 May 2020
Production Update – 18 March, 2020
New Supply And License Agreement Ed Stacey – 18 February 2020
New Supply And License Agreement – 13 February 2020
Proactive Analyst Ed Stacey – 20 January 2020
Full Year Trading Update – 10 January 2020
VELAFRESH Launch – 23 October 2019
Trading Update – 18 October 2019
Proactive Investor Video – 13 September 2019
Proactive Investor Video – 18 July 2019
Proactive Investor Video – 27 June 2019
Proactive Investor Video – 7 May 2019
Proactive Investor Video – 22 March 2019
Proactive Investor Video – 21 March 2019
Proactive Investor Video – 26 February 2019
Proactive Investor Video – 16 January 2019
Proactive Investor Video – 14 January 2019

Shares

The total number of Itaconix plc securities in issue: 13,486,122
Number of shares held in treasury: Nil
The percentage of securities not in public hands is: 24.91%

This information was last updated on 31 March 2024

Upcoming Events

Significant Shareholders

As of 31 March 2024, Itaconix had been notified of the following holdings comprising more than three per cent of the share capital of the company: subsequent notifications received from major shareholders and PDMRs are shown in the Regulatory Announcements section of the website.

Name

Number of Ordinary Shares

Percentage of Issued Share Capital

Hargreaves Lansdown Asset Management1,842,21813.6%
Octopus Investment1,447,14610.7%
Canaccord Genuity Wealth Management1,186,1408.8%
IP Group1,118,2628.3%
John R. Shaw1,081,4418.0%
Amati Global Investors784,3135.8%
Interactive Investor737,5465.5%
Rathbones501,0623.7%
HSLD Stockbrokers499,4393.7%
AJ Bell Stockbrokers449,1013.3%
Itaconix Plc Directors & Related Holdings412,1963.1%

Details of any other exchanges or trading platforms: The company’s shares can be traded on the OTCQB. (OTCQB: ITXXF)

Details of any restrictions on the transfer of its AIM securities: There are no restrictions on the transfer of securities.